Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-066
Realkey 4461
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITFIELD C H JR ETAL
Owner Address 4405 HONEYSUCKLE LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91396489
Longitude -84.96042589
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description LT 134 HIGHLAND FOREST 4
Total Acres 1.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 73
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4405
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HONEYSUCKLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 313956
Current 311815
Land 53900
Residential Improvement 257915
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 216104
2022 179079
2021 179079
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient WHITFIELD C H JR ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-066
Bill 240282
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7012211
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 311815
Assessed Value 124726
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 134 HIGHLAND FOREST 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 544.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 544.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 3:16:07 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 257915
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2114
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile