Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-087-20-000
Realkey 44635
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAMSEY DARON LAVERT ANDERSON &
Owner Address AUBREY GABRIELLE ANDRSON
Owner Address 2 203 WOODPARK DRIVE
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.68590309
Longitude -84.9216291
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 5.00A LL087-13 (LT2 E-1188)MH
Total Acres 5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 113
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HICKORY FLATS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 61585
Current 73560
Land 71850
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1710
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 33842
2022 27625
2021 27625
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RAMSEY DARON LAVERT ANDERSON &
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-087-20-000
Bill 231027
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087441
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 73560
Assessed Value 29424
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.00A LL087-13 (LT2 E-1188)MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 647.8
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 738.89
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 738.89
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 1710
Year Built 2020
Calculated Area 180
Length 12
Width 15
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee RAMSEY DARON LAVERT ANDERSON &
Grantor PONDERS EDWARD L
Sale Price 25000
Sale Date 11/16/2018
Deed Book/Page 6685 101
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason FAIR MARKET VACANT SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2018-003167