Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-258-01-002
Realkey 44664
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TREJO ANTONIO
Owner Address 3648 REED RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307556253
Latitude 34.88594977
Longitude -85.00344574
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GNDCST
Legal Description 2.30A LL258-11 (TR2 E-1202)
Total Acres 2.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3648
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REED
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 227713
Current 247605
Land 30188
Residential Improvement 217417
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 183428
2022 130684
2021 130684
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TREJO ANTONIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-258-01-002
Bill 238126
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104277
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 247605
Assessed Value 99042
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.30A LL258-11 (TR2 E-1202)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2180.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2180.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 217417
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1260
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3