Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-211-29-009
Realkey 44686
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BURNS BRANDY N & PHILIP D
Owner Address 628 EBER ROAD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.63055595
Longitude -85.00384294
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.68A LL211-13 (LT9 CHESTNUT MTN D-1334)
Total Acres 0.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 066
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 628
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name EBER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 144807
Current 164231
Land 13112
Residential Improvement 151119
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 95914
2022 71118
2021 71118
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BURNS BRANDY N & PHILIP D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-211-29-009
Bill 205430
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7090747
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 164231
Assessed Value 65693
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.68A LL211-13 (LT9 CHESTNUT MTN D-1334)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1203.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1203.1
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:56 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 151119
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2008
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1072
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile