Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-190-02-075
Realkey
4470
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CROSS TRAVIS LEE
Owner Address
557 OLD HOLLOW TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
COHUTTA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30710
Latitude
34.91666314
Longitude
-84.96227165
Legal Description
LT 149 HIGHLAND FRST
Total Acres
1.17
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
73
Subdivision
Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
557
Previous
338074
Current
327288
Land
52000
Residential Improvement
275288
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
216229
2022
184329
2021
184329
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CROSS TRAVIS LEE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-190-02-075
Bill
209185
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7092437
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
327288
Assessed Value
130915
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 149 HIGHLAND FRST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2677.25
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2677.25
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:04 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
275288
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1977
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2148
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5