Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 28-307-25-000
Realkey 44746
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PRICE DORA E RIANO & RIANO JAIME ADAM
Owner Address 7003 PALERMO DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATTANOOGA
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37421
Latitude 34.86223276
Longitude -85.05353497
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 1.27A LL307-28 (AUCTION BLDG)
Total Acres 1.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 015
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3968
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 95232
Current 174564
Land 69850
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 104714
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 57387
2022 51501
2021 51501
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PRICE DORA E RIANO & RIANO JAIME ADAM
Year 2025
Parcel Number 28-307-25-000
Bill 230318
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108068
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 174564
Assessed Value 69825
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.27A LL307-28 (AUCTION BLDG)
Sale Date 2/29/2024
Taxes Due 1537.26
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1537.26
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 11:35:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 32603
Section Value 32603
Total Improvement Value 104714
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1961
Effective Year Built
Section Area 656
Total Building Area 2212
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0