Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-092-26-000
Realkey 44766
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BURNECKE ROBERT EBBY
Owner Address 691 SHADOW LEAF LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.82016165
Longitude -85.05440279
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.46A LL092-27 (TR1 E-1234)
Total Acres 1.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOUNT VERNON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 49754
Current 49450
Land 27890
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 21560
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 19138
2022 16131
2021 16131
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BURNECKE ROBERT EBBY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-092-26-000
Bill 205386
Exemption Type
Account No. 7090478
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 49450
Assessed Value 19780
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.46A LL092-27 (TR1 E-1234)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 435.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 496.71
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 496.71
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 21560
Year Built 2023
Calculated Area 3200
Length 40
Width 80
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee BURNECKE ROBERT EBBY
Grantor BRANDON HARRISON & COMPANY LLC
Sale Price 32000
Sale Date 7/18/2019
Deed Book/Page 6718 810
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason PARCEL RESOLD IN THE SAME YEAR
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2019-001962