Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-127-17-003
Realkey 44781
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TRUJILLO VALERIA
Owner Address 307 BROOKER DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8082125
Longitude -84.9383214
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.65A LL127-12 (LT3 E-999)
Total Acres 0.65
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 105
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 307
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROOKER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 106401
Current 120109
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 92109
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 73278
2022 49500
2021 57825
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TRUJILLO VALERIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-127-17-003
Bill 238255
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100421
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 120109
Assessed Value 48044
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.65A LL127-12 (LT3 E-999)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1057.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1057.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 92109
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 768
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile