Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-211-05-004
Realkey 44808
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ELROD CHIPPER & MOLLIE SNYDER
Owner Address 193 BENT TREE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.9040721
Longitude -84.99844872
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CHEST
Legal Description 1.27A LL211-11 (LT4 E-1617 CHESTNUT RIDGE)
Total Acres 1.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision Chestnut Ridge
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 193
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BENT TREE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 280186
Current 334965
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 300965
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 214650
2022 147299
2021 4500
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PERAZA JUAN M & MOLINA LICETH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-211-05-004
Bill 229092
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098512
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 334965
Assessed Value 133986
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2594.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2594.47
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 300965
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1656
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall