Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-211-05-005
Realkey
44809
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
LOCKLEAR COCHRAN SHARON GRETA
Owner Address
215 BENT TREE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
COHUTTA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30710
Latitude
34.90448122
Longitude
-84.99840679
Legal Description
0.70A LL211-11 (LT5 E-1617 CHESTNUT RIDGE)
Total Acres
0.7
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
049
Subdivision
Chestnut Ridge
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
215
Previous
283165
Current
317470
Land
34000
Residential Improvement
283470
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
210607
2022
4500
2021
4500
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
LOCKLEAR COCHRAN SHARON GRETA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-211-05-005
Bill
222448
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7100986
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
317470
Assessed Value
126988
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0.70A LL211-11 (LT5 E-1617 CHESTNUT RIDGE)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2505.36
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2505.36
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:08 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
283470
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2022
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1550
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6