Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-211-05-022
Realkey 44825
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WALSTON JUSTIN & LANEY
Owner Address 160 BENT TREE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90407006
Longitude -84.99715602
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CHEST
Legal Description 0.69A LL211-11 (LT22 E-1617 CHESTNUT RIDGE)
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision Chestnut Ridge
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 160
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BENT TREE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 305294
Current 338039
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 304039
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 222097
2022 151791
2021 4500
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WALSTON JUSTIN & LANEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-211-05-022
Bill 239436
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097566
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 338039
Assessed Value 135216
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2976.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2976.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 304039
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1668
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall