Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-211-05-008
Realkey 44827
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BODNAR EDDIE & BROOKE RENEE
Owner Address 277 BENT TREE RD.
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.905313
Longitude -84.99846259
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CHEST
Legal Description 0.70A LL211-11 (LT8 E-1617 CHESTNUT RIDGE)
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision Chestnut Ridge
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 277
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BENT TREE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 263297
Current 303975
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 269975
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 196351
2022 66679
2021 4500
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BODNAR EDDIE & BROOKE RENEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-211-05-008
Bill 203867
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101872
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 303975
Assessed Value 121590
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2676.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2676.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 269975
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1404
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Completed 2022
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall