Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-088
Realkey 4483
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FARNER LARRY WINDOM & JENNIFER VADEN
Owner Address 4406 ARBOR TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91340183
Longitude -84.96155243
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description L 138 HIGHLAND FOREST IV
Total Acres 1.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4406
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ARBOR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 393797
Current 405523
Land 54950
Residential Improvement 350573
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 283487
2022 235783
2021 235783
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BEATTIE ROBERT W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-088
Bill 203050
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 2419
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 405523
Assessed Value 162209
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 138 HIGHLAND FOREST IV
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1360.88
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1360.88
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 350573
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3206
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile