Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-082-02-008
Realkey 44838
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CLINE CHRISTOPHER TERRY & BREANNA KAY
Owner Address 621 BRYANT RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95092406
Longitude -84.96950303
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT 8 SUNSET RIDGE (D-1595)
Total Acres 12.92
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 045
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 621
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRYANT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 77520
Current 646115
Land 77520
Residential Improvement 568595
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 77520
2022 77520
2021 77520
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CLINE CHRISTOPHER TERRY & BREANNA KAY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-082-02-008
Bill 207694
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7090465
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 646115
Assessed Value 258446
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 8 SUNSET RIDGE (D-1595)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4411.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4411.53
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 9:27:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 568595
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3579
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall