Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-240-07-038
Realkey 44853
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HURTADO MARIA E & MARK A
Owner Address 779 FIELDING STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DE2
Legal Description 0.19A LL240-12 (TR1 E-1324)
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 779
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FIELDING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 211503
Current 229290
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 208290
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 147845
2022 101895
2021 101895
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient HURTADO MARIA E & MARK A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-240-07-038
Bill 219056
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7090479
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 229290
Assessed Value 91716
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.19A LL240-12 (TR1 E-1324)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 800
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 800
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 208290
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1290
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile