Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-284-27-000
Realkey 44869
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MILLER ALSENDER S
Owner Address 668 WOMACK ROAD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.44A LL284-12 (LT1 E-1373)
Total Acres 1.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 134
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 688
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name WOMACK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 145022
Current 170634
Land 27539
Residential Improvement 143095
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 125432
2022 91046
2021 91046
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MILLER ALSENDER S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-284-27-000
Bill 225275
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7090521
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 170634
Assessed Value 68254
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.44A LL284-12 (LT1 E-1373)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1239.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1239.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 143095
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1920
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 920
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3