Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-351-06-129
Realkey 44886
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALEGRIA-RESENDEZ AGAPITO & RUIZ PIZANA
Owner Address DOMINGA
Owner Address 2 169 LILLIAN DRIVE
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.71999416
Longitude -84.97600265
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LIL
Legal Description LOT 129 NEW SMITH SUBDIVISION
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision LILLIAN DR NEW SMITH JFP
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 169
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LILLIAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 219705
Current 235620
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 218120
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 161484
2022 108695
2021 108695
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALEGRIA-RESENDEZ AGAPITO & RUIZ PIZANA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-351-06-129
Bill 200849
Exemption Type
Account No. 7091502
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 235620
Assessed Value 94248
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 129 NEW SMITH SUBDIVISION
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2074.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2074.97
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:46 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 218120
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1350
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 50% COMPLETE 11-2019
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall