Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-202-04-020
Realkey 44940
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NIMATUJ CAXAJ MARLENY I
Owner Address 167 BEAR DEN COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77962471
Longitude -84.9502574
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RSSUB
Legal Description LT4 DANTZLER SUB 2
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 615
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COCKBURN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 119609
Current 136928
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 115928
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 92944
2022 76832
2021 76832
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NIMATUJ CAXAJ MARLENY I
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-202-04-020
Bill 227007
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102242
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 136928
Assessed Value 54771
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT4 DANTZLER SUB 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1575.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1575.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 4:26:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 115928
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 768
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0