Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-038-17-002
Realkey 44943
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MYERS LINDA PADGETT
Owner Address 303 JORDAN ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84187519
Longitude -85.04296239
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood TUN
Legal Description 0.22A LL038-12 (LT2 E-1380)
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2021
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 303
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JORDAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 231184
Current 240545
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 215545
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 150357
2022 142049
2021 142049
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MYERS LINDA PADGETT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-038-17-002
Bill 226503
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7094231
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 240545
Assessed Value 96218
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.22A LL038-12 (LT2 E-1380)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 215545
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1232
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3