Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-101
Realkey 4496
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLAIR F DEWAYNE & HEATHER M
Owner Address 143 OLD HOLLOW TRL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.92064695
Longitude -84.95955925
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description L 180 HIGHLAND FOREST 6B
Total Acres 1.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 143
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD HOLLOW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 455972
Current 437808
Land 57050
Residential Improvement 380758
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 354933
2022 299333
2021 299333
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BLAIR F DEWAYNE & HEATHER M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-101
Bill 203671
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097107
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 437808
Assessed Value 175123
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 180 HIGHLAND FOREST 6B
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3673.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3673.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 380758
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1979
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2947
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Updated home 2022
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall