Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-055-11-000
Realkey 44992
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARTON AMBER DAWN
Owner Address 213 MAYFIELD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.82736186
Longitude -85.05170079
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 5.86A LL055-27 (TR4 E-1379)
Total Acres 5.86
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 017
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 213
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MAYFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 224611
Current 388797
Land 62062
Residential Improvement 326735
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 40431
2022 35500
2021 35500
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PARTON AMBER DAWN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-055-11-000
Bill 228480
Exemption Type
Account No. 7090579
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 388797
Assessed Value 155519
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.86A LL055-27 (TR4 E-1379)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3423.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2200.91
Taxes Paid Date 3/10/2026 12:01:04 PM
Current Due 1394.99
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1394.99
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 326735
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2044
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile