Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-192-21-000
Realkey 45022
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHELTON SHEILA ANN & TIMOTHY P
Owner Address 120 ENCORE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.64103668
Longitude -84.9518797
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.25A LL192-13 (E-1403) & MH
Total Acres 1.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 091
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 120
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ENCORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 82982
Current 88210
Land 22717
Residential Improvement 65493
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 74751
2022 72946
2021 72946
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SHELTON SHEILA ANN & TIMOTHY P
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-192-21-000
Bill 234330
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7090963
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 88210
Assessed Value 35284
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.25A LL192-13 (E-1403) & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 578.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 578.66
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 11:18:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 65493
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 8024581 28X56 CLAYTON HOMES TRADITION 2019 SERIA
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0