Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-297-28-005
Realkey 45028
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PONCE ALEJANDRO
Owner Address 1716 MAGNOLIA AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74493062
Longitude -84.9831397
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BURCH
Legal Description 1.30A LL297-12 (LT5 E-1410)
Total Acres 1.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1716
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MAGNOLIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 220631
Current 242396
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 221396
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 151955
2022 106452
2021 106452
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PONCE ALEJANDRO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-297-28-005
Bill 230029
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107342
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 242396
Assessed Value 96958
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.30A LL297-12 (LT5 E-1410)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2134.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2134.63
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:36 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 221396
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2020
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile