Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-018-09-005
Realkey 45040
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PASS COREY A & AMY C
Owner Address 2219 MCCAMISH ROAD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85373219
Longitude -84.89992501
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT5 SUNSHINE MEADOWS (E-1409)
Total Acres 1.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 127
Subdivision Sunshine Meadows
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2219
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCCAMISH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 282948
Current 291607
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 258607
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 197610
2022 211107
2021 209000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PASS COREY A & AMY C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-018-09-005
Bill 228492
Exemption Type
Account No. 7093761
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 291607
Assessed Value 116643
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT5 SUNSHINE MEADOWS (E-1409)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2568.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2568.01
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:27 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 258607
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2020
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1524
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood