Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-018-09-008
Realkey 45043
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH JACOB AVERY
Owner Address 2229 MCCAMISH RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85462696
Longitude -84.90022358
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT8 SUNSHINE MEADOWS (E-1409)
Total Acres 0.91
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 127
Subdivision Sunshine Meadows
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2229
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCCAMISH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 287154
Current 296138
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 263138
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 201480
2022 127966
2021 8100
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH JACOB AVERY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-018-09-008
Bill 235018
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103714
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 296138
Assessed Value 118455
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT8 SUNSHINE MEADOWS (E-1409)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2607.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2607.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:27 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 263138
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1536
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood