Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-281-12-002
Realkey 45051
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BERNABE NORMA L
Owner Address 3104 SONYA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.87102728
Longitude -84.97882582
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood RAU/NH
Legal Description 2.00A LL281-11 (LT2 E-1435)
Total Acres 2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision Rauchenberg New Hope
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3104
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SONYA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 232205
Current 249055
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 219055
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 158303
2022 154840
2021 154840
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BERNABE NORMA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-281-12-002
Bill 203367
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094256
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 249055
Assessed Value 99622
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.00A LL281-11 (LT2 E-1435)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1958.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1958.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 219055
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2020
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1288
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile