Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-287-08-000
Realkey 45082
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCBRYAR AUSTIN CLINTON
Owner Address 1536 BEAVERDALE RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87530711
Longitude -84.87936599
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.63A LL287-10 (TR2 E-1527)
Total Acres 0.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 125
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1536
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 294584
Current 303844
Land 22302
Residential Improvement 281542
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 275959
2022 187518
2021 187518
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MCBRYAR AUSTIN CLINTON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-287-08-000
Bill 224331
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092129
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 303844
Assessed Value 121538
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.63A LL287-10 (TR2 E-1527)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2056.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2056.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 281542
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1732
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood