Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-10-062
Realkey 45096
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRAIRE EZEQUIEL & ERIKA
Owner Address 3084 STRIPLIN TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81630907
Longitude -84.94211735
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CLSST
Legal Description LOT 126 CLASSIC ESTATES PHASE 6
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3084
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STRIPLIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 195750
Current 224758
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 197758
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 160560
2022 123803
2021 136453
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FRAIRE EZEQUIEL & ERIKA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-10-062
Bill 213128
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094109
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 224758
Assessed Value 89903
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 126 CLASSIC ESTATES PHASE 6
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1705.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1705.7
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 197758
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2020
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1159
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile