Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-061-30-045
Realkey 45131
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COULTER ANDREW MICHAEL & KNIGHT MELISSA
Owner Address CHARLENE
Owner Address 2 190 WINDWALKER DRIVE
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.96276892
Longitude -84.94841381
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.78A LL061-11 (TR1 E-1535)
Total Acres 0.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 069
Subdivision Windwalker Hill
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 190
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WINDWALKER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 314315
Current 321880
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 289380
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 213866
2022 150038
2021 89159
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COULTER ANDREW MICHAEL & KNIGHT MELISSA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-061-30-045
Bill 208751
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094475
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 321880
Assessed Value 128752
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.78A LL061-11 (TR1 E-1535)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2834.6
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2834.6
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:59 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 289380
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1550
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall