Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-147-17-006
Realkey 45149
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HENDERSON NICK & BROWNE ELENA HEATHER
Owner Address 171 ROSLYN CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80320346
Longitude -85.00294206
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ROSLYN
Legal Description LT6 ROSLYN COURT @ CROW VALLEY (E-1572)
Total Acres 0.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 171
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROSLYN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 218982
Current 205226
Land 26775
Residential Improvement 178451
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153412
2022 18000
2021 18000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HENDERSON NICK & BROWNE ELENA HEATHER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-147-17-006
Bill 217318
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107241
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 205226
Assessed Value 82090
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT6 ROSLYN COURT @ CROW VALLEY (E-1572)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1807.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1807.3
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 178451
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1148
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall