Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-147-17-017
Realkey 45160
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HENDRIX RICHARD ALLEN & CAROL LYNN
Owner Address 740 SHANA LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.80284603
Longitude -85.00378507
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ROSLYN
Legal Description LT17 ROSLYN COTTAGES @ CROW VALLEY (E-1572)
Total Acres 0.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 114
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROSLYN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 31500
Current 212863
Land 26775
Residential Improvement 186088
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 30000
2022 18000
2021 18000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HENDRIX RICHARD ALLEN & CAROL LYNN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-147-17-017
Bill 217343
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7109633
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 212863
Assessed Value 85145
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1393.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1393.31
Taxes Paid Date 2/26/2026 12:49:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 186088
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 2
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall