Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-147-17-018
Realkey 45161
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANFORD HUNTER D & EVANS CAELI
Owner Address 106 ROSLYN COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80284022
Longitude -85.00406028
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ROSLYN
Legal Description LT18 ROSLYN COTTAGES @ CROW VALLEY (E-1572)
Total Acres 0.12
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROSLYN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 31500
Current 164432
Land 26775
Residential Improvement 137657
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 30000
2022 18000
2021 18000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SANFORD HUNTER D & EVANS CAELI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-147-17-018
Bill 233669
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109393
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 164432
Assessed Value 65773
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date 12/27/2024
Taxes Due 1448.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1448.05
Taxes Paid Date 12/17/2025 6:17:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 137657
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 717
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 2
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall