Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-271-02-001
Realkey 45164
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GREEN PATRICK
Owner Address 417 OLD BABB ROAD LOT 1
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74545673
Longitude -85.05105442
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SR
Legal Description 0.61A LL271-27 (LT1 STAVE RIDGE E-1597)
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 023
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 417
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD BABB
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 240985
Current 262028
Land 21350
Residential Improvement 240678
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 12932
2022 12932
2021 12932
Exemption Information
Homestead S5
Tax Bill Recipient GREEN PATRICK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-271-02-001
Bill 215197
Exemption Type S5
Account No. 7104729
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 262028
Assessed Value 104811
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.61A LL271-27 (LT1 STAVE RIDGE E-1597)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 240678
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1260
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3