Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-271-02-006
Realkey 45169
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HULLENDER KRISTIE RENEA
Owner Address 180 COYOTE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74360251
Longitude -85.05179751
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SR
Legal Description 4.33A LL271-27 (LT6 STAVE RIDGE SUB E-1597)
Total Acres 8.84
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 023
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 180
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COYOTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 145995
Current 216787
Land 90309
Residential Improvement 126478
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 94153
2022 60770
2021 22202
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HULLENDER KRISTIE RENEA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-271-02-006
Bill 218933
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7105174
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 216787
Assessed Value 86715
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1627.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1627.41
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 12:25:04 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 126478
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 640
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile