Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-122
Realkey 4517
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SILVA JO ANN B
Owner Address 4605 LOFTWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91761689
Longitude -84.96504794
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description L58 HIGHLAND FORREST
Total Acres 1.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4605
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LOFTWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 329547
Current 326842
Land 56700
Residential Improvement 270142
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 222879
2022 179294
2021 179294
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SILVA JO ANN B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-122
Bill 234593
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 2399
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 326842
Assessed Value 130737
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L58 HIGHLAND FORREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 676.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 676.7
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 4:53:09 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 270142
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1979
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2276
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3