Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-271-02-011
Realkey 45174
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHENEFIEL KURTIS & LORI
Owner Address 830 OLD BABB ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74523568
Longitude -85.05287941
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SR
Legal Description 0.90A LL271-27 (LT11 STAVE RIDGE SUB E-1597)
Total Acres 0.9
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 023
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 300
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD BABB
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 266976
Current 285654
Land 31500
Residential Improvement 254154
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 176342
2022 123578
2021 19080
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SHENEFIEL KURTIS & LORI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-271-02-011
Bill 234344
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101071
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 285654
Assessed Value 114262
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date 11/1/2024
Taxes Due 2515.6
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2515.6
Taxes Paid Date 1/19/2026 9:28:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 254154
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1288
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall