Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-271-02-013
Realkey 45176
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRAWFORD FREDERICK J & ALISA A JETT
Owner Address 250 OLD BABB ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FCE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74533333
Longitude -85.05361568
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SR
Legal Description 1.31A LL271-27 (LT13 STAVE RIDGE SUB F-821)
Total Acres 1.31
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 023
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 250
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD BABB
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 276847
Current 295524
Land 40425
Residential Improvement 255099
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 190273
2022 130444
2021 24740
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CRAWFORD FREDERICK J & ALISA A JETT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-271-02-013
Bill 209012
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7098642
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 295524
Assessed Value 118210
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 341.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 341.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 4:34:26 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 255099
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1288
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall