Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-271-02-016
Realkey 45179
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GREENBERG MICHAEL HOWARD & MELISSA
Owner Address KATHERINE
Owner Address 2 32934 NORTH BATTERSHALL ROAD
Owner Address 3
Owner City GRAYSLAKE
Owner State IL
Owner Zip 60030
Latitude 34.74552585
Longitude -85.0549741
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SR
Legal Description 1.48A LL271-27 (LT16 STAVE RIDGE SUB E-1597)
Total Acres 1.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 023
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2021
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 158
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD BABB
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 280059
Current 298736
Land 43400
Residential Improvement 255336
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 173442
2022 19767
2021 19767
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GREENBERG MICHAEL HOWARD & MELISSA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-271-02-016
Bill 215226
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104877
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 298736
Assessed Value 119494
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2630.8
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2630.8
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 255336
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1288
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall