Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-42-002
Realkey 45221
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DE SANCHEZ MIRNA E ESPINOZA
Owner Address 724 LANCE STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7819224
Longitude -84.9782373
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THWEST
Legal Description LT2 LANCE ST SUB (E-1489)
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 724
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LANCE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 229759
Current 249183
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 228183
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 158366
2022 106941
2021 131997
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DE SANCHEZ MIRNA E ESPINOZA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-42-002
Bill 210370
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7095352
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 249183
Assessed Value 99673
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT2 LANCE ST SUB (E-1489)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2555.34
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2555.34
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 228183
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1279
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile