Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-42-004
Realkey 45223
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JASSO LENIN
Owner Address 720 LANCE STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78164247
Longitude -84.97826106
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THWEST
Legal Description LT4 LANCE ST SUB (E-1489)
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 720
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LANCE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 233269
Current 252694
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 231694
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 162052
2022 109720
2021 134415
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JASSO LENIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-42-004
Bill 219618
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7095267
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 252694
Assessed Value 101078
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT4 LANCE ST SUB (E-1489)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2595.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2595.73
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 231694
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1279
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile