Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-42-006
Realkey 45225
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEAL FIGUEROA YAIRILYA C
Owner Address 716 LANCE STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78136767
Longitude -84.9782567
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THWEST
Legal Description LT6 LANCE ST SUB (E-1489)
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 716
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LANCE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 233971
Current 253629
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 232629
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 163281
2022 110184
2021 133610
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LEAL FIGUEROA YAIRILYA C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-42-006
Bill 221903
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7095361
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 253629
Assessed Value 101452
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT6 LANCE ST SUB (E-1489)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2605
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2605
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 232629
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1299
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile