Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-232-08-025
Realkey
45253
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
VONG TOMMY & ELLISON CARL BLAKE
Owner Address
1639 THREADMILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Legal Description
LT25 CROW RD HOLDINGS (E-1477)
Total Acres
0.43
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
099
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2021
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
0
Previous
28000
Current
146682
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
125682
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
20000
2022
15000
2021
25000
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
VONG TOMMY & ELLISON CARL BLAKE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-232-08-025
Bill
239202
Exemption Type
Account No.
7106347
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
146682
Assessed Value
58673
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT25 CROW RD HOLDINGS (E-1477)
Sale Date
2/9/2024
Taxes Due
1291.73
Taxes Due Date
6/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1291.73
Taxes Paid Date
12/30/2025 3:12:19 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
125682
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2024
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3264
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Interior not finished 1-22-2025
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
2
Extra Features
3