Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-182-22-004
Realkey 45306
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSTON LOGAN T & PAULA
Owner Address 1025 CANDLEWICK CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78737595
Longitude -84.97438362
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CANDLE
Legal Description 0.17A LL182-12 (TR4 F-21)
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1025
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CANDLEWICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 308233
Current 358118
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 333118
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 217211
2022 153614
2021 25000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GWB HOLDINGS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-182-22-004
Bill 215834
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107458
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 358118
Assessed Value 143247
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.17A LL182-12 (TR4 F-21)
Sale Date 7/16/2024
Taxes Due 4119.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4119.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 1:24:00 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 333118
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1514
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile