Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-232-07-044
Realkey 45340
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STANLEY JOSHUA & DANIELLE
Owner Address 3620 CROW ROAD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.90487288
Longitude -84.9093969
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CRD
Legal Description LT44 CROW RD/BROOKSIDE (E-1566)
Total Acres 3.08
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 099
Subdivision Crow Road at 2
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3620
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CROW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 340759
Current 351145
Land 53454
Residential Improvement 297691
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 259497
2022 182557
2021 26755
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STANLEY JOSHUA & DANIELLE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-232-07-044
Bill 235976
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098964
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 351145
Assessed Value 140458
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT44 CROW RD/BROOKSIDE (E-1566)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2877.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2877.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 297691
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2020
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1724
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood