Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-140
Realkey 4535
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSON RONNIE W & LINDA
Owner Address 4406 SHADOW WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91945579
Longitude -84.962298
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description L205 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 1.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4406
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHADOW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 472705
Current 472705
Land 64463
Residential Improvement 408242
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 306080
2022 233542
2021 233542
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNSON RONNIE W & LINDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-140
Bill 220143
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 2411
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 472705
Assessed Value 189082
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L205 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 1883.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1883.67
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 12:05:03 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 408242
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2912
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall