Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-312-27-000
Realkey 45364
GIS Map Map
Owner Name REED KENNETH DALE JR & SARAH ELLEN
Owner Address 128 COUSIN DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.36A LL312-11 (TR1 E-1581)
Total Acres 2.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 101
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 128
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COUSIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 456508
Current 449568
Land 42791
Residential Improvement 406777
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 303371
2022 21418
2021 21418
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient REED KENNETH DALE JR & SARAH ELLEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-312-27-000
Bill 231367
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094088
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 449568
Assessed Value 179827
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.36A LL312-11 (TR1 E-1581)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3690.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3690.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 406777
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2507
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: CORRECTED STORY HEIGHT. TH2025
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip