Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-258-07-006
Realkey 45448
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MACLEOD TIMOTHY JAMES & HEIDI ELIZABETH
Owner Address 3384 LAKE KATHY RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.88432254
Longitude -85.00338742
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood GNDCST
Legal Description LT6 GRANDVIEW CREST SUB (F-83)
Total Acres 1.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3633
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REED
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 222176
Current 238253
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 213253
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 85005
2022 9360
2021 9360
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MACLEOD TIMOTHY JAMES & HEIDI ELIZABETH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-258-07-006
Bill 223206
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103369
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 238253
Assessed Value 95301
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT6 GRANDVIEW CREST SUB (F-83)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2098.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2098.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 213253
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 80% complete for 1-1-2023
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall