Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-264-13-000
Realkey 45459
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DUNN MARY & MACK
Owner Address 232 WILLABY WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75085738
Longitude -85.10494034
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.50A LL264-27 (TR3 F-50 & REAR 50' OF TR2)
Total Acres 5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 013
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 232
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WILLABY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 632494
Current 674567
Land 76420
Residential Improvement 598147
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 398905
2022 236599
2021 35640
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient DUNN MARY & MACK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-264-13-000
Bill 211379
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7094862
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 674567
Assessed Value 269827
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3681.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3681.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 430288
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2950
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall