Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-276-31-055
Realkey 45461
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CORTESTA ROWIE & BARIL F FERNALYN A
Owner Address 1414 RED HILL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74853236
Longitude -84.96594836
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RHLLSD
Legal Description LT55 RED HILL PH3 (E-728)
Total Acres 0.31
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RED HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 267376
Current 269291
Land 38000
Residential Improvement 231291
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 180789
2022 139511
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SDH ATLANTA LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-276-31-055
Bill 233949
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094863
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 269291
Assessed Value 107716
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT55 RED HILL PH3 (E-728)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3097.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3097.64
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 231291
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1685
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: added cover porch and patio
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall