Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-062-02-000
Realkey 45475
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PEEPLES ASA WALLACE
Owner Address ASA PEEPLES
Owner Address 2 1906 SOUTH HAMILTON ST
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.69007747
Longitude -84.96167347
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 31.39A LL062-13
Total Acres 31.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 087
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 369709
Current 417821
Land 176384
Residential Improvement 241437
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 302954
2022 171554
2021 162600
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PEEPLES ASA WALLACE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-062-02-000
Bill 228952
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094946
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 417821
Assessed Value 167129
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 31.39A LL062-13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3497.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3497.95
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 9:53:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 241437
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2860
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood